For Sale in Netanya

20 listings in City center

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Maison authentique - Pleine de potentiel EXCLUSIVE 8
7 rooms 320 sqm 23,438 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,572,500 · €2,212,500
Cottage with Potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with Potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 27,124 ₪/sqm
3,499,000 ₪
$1,200,157 · €1,032,205
Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 23,178 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,025,570 · €882,050
in center,Beautiful apartment,Good site ,Splendid,New, Near to the sea 6
5 rooms 313 sqm 36,741 ₪/sqm
11,500,000 ₪
$3,944,500 · €3,392,500
With not missing!,in center,with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Good site ,in a new building,High standing ,New,Allowed to build,quality project
5 rooms 130 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,114,750 · €958,750
With not missing!,in center,Good site ,in a new building,Calm place ,High standing ,New,quality project
5 rooms 135 sqm 24,815 ₪/sqm
3,350,000 ₪
$1,149,050 · €988,250
With not missing!,in center,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,Calm,in a new building,High standing ,Luxurious,New,quality project EXCLUSIVE 11
5 rooms 125 sqm 24,048 ₪/sqm
3,006,000 ₪
$1,031,058 · €886,770
City center penthouse 6
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

City center penthouse

5 rooms 144 sqm 23,750 ₪/sqm
3,420,000 ₪
$1,173,060 · €1,008,900
High-End Seafront Apartment - A Rare Seafront Address - Residential Excellence by the Sea 3
5 rooms 140 sqm 71,429 ₪/sqm
10,000,000 ₪
$3,430,000 · €2,950,000
Premium project, close to sea and near Kikar 3
5 rooms 139 sqm 22,302 ₪/sqm
3,100,000 ₪
$1,063,300 · €914,500
CITY CENTER PENTHOUSE 10
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

CITY CENTER PENTHOUSE

5 rooms 140 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,200,500 · €1,032,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe