For Sale in Netanya

19 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Cottage with potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 23,178 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,031,550 · €888,030
Cottage with Potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with Potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 27,124 ₪/sqm
3,499,000 ₪
$1,207,155 · €1,039,203
Maison authentique - Pleine de potentiel EXCLUSIVE 8
7 rooms 320 sqm 23,438 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,587,500 · €2,227,500
Tower David - Stunning Sea View - Home Spa! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 225 sqm 46,222 ₪/sqm
10,400,000 ₪
$3,588,000 · €3,088,800
Projet Nat 600 Netanya 7
New Penthouse Nat600

Projet Nat 600 Netanya

6 rooms 180 sqm 97,222 ₪/sqm
17,500,000 ₪
$6,037,500 · €5,197,500
Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Penthouse Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

6 rooms 158 sqm 43,671 ₪/sqm
6,900,000 ₪
$2,380,500 · €2,049,300
Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Penthouse Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

6 rooms 161 sqm 40,062 ₪/sqm
6,450,000 ₪
$2,225,250 · €1,915,650
Balcony on the sea,High standing ,Splendid 8
Sale Duplex-Penthouse Netanya

Balcony on the sea,High standing ,Splendid

7 rooms 260 sqm 38,462 ₪/sqm
10,000,000 ₪
$3,450,000 · €2,970,000
BRIGA BLUEBAY 6
Sale Penthouse Ein Hatechelet

BRIGA BLUEBAY

6 rooms 250 sqm 80,000 ₪/sqm
20,000,000 ₪
$6,900,000 · €5,940,000
House with pool 9
Sale Villa Neve Itamar

House with pool

7 rooms 340 sqm 35,294 ₪/sqm
12,000,000 ₪
$4,140,000 · €3,564,000
House with swimming pool 7
Sale Villa Ramat Poleg

House with swimming pool

7 rooms 260 sqm 34,038 ₪/sqm
8,850,000 ₪
$3,053,250 · €2,628,450
Exceptional Property 6
Sale Penthouse Nat600

Exceptional Property

7 rooms 300 sqm 41,333 ₪/sqm
12,400,000 ₪
$4,278,000 · €3,682,800

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe