For Sale in Netanya

159 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot

4 rooms 135 sqm 22,889 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,062,960 · €902,280
Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa EXCLUSIVE 11
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa

3 rooms 92 sqm 29,185 ₪/sqm
2,685,000 ₪
$923,640 · €784,020
Sea View - Nitsa - Good Deal EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Mer

Sea View - Nitsa - Good Deal

4 rooms 97 sqm 29,381 ₪/sqm
2,850,000 ₪
$980,400 · €832,200
Rav Kook 8 – Netanya | Prime location steps from the sea - JERUSALEM IMMOBILIER 026786595 EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 124 sqm 18,710 ₪/sqm
2,320,000 ₪
$798,080 · €677,440
Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 23,178 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,028,560 · €873,080
Cottage with Potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with Potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 27,124 ₪/sqm
3,499,000 ₪
$1,203,656 · €1,021,708
City Center - Open View EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

City Center - Open View

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,556 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$791,200 · €671,600
Maison authentique - Pleine de potentiel EXCLUSIVE 8
7 rooms 320 sqm 23,438 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,580,000 · €2,190,000
Bel appartement au centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Bel appartement au centre-ville

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$774,000 · €657,000
Mini-Penthouse - Vue Mer - Terrasse Souccah EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Mini-Penthouse Centre Ville

Mini-Penthouse - Vue Mer - Terrasse Souccah

3 rooms 93 sqm 24,624 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$787,760 · €668,680
Tower David - Stunning Sea View - Home Spa! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 225 sqm 46,222 ₪/sqm
10,400,000 ₪
$3,577,600 · €3,036,800
Immeuble neuf - Centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Immeuble neuf - Centre-ville

4 rooms 113 sqm 21,681 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$842,800 · €715,400

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe