For Sale in Netanya

178 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

FOR SALE | 4-ROOM APARTMENT IN KIRYAT SANZ – YEHUDA HANASSI STREET - NETANYA 14
4 rooms 110 sqm 22,364 ₪/sqm
2,460,000 ₪
$848,700 · €730,620
FOR SALE – NEW 4-ROOM APARTMENT – Rehov Amnon Lipkin Shahak - PARK HAYAM (NETANYA) 9
4 rooms 102 sqm 29,902 ₪/sqm
3,050,000 ₪
$1,052,250 · €905,850
FOR SALE | 3-ROOM APARTMENT ON DIZENGOFF – NETANYA INVESTOR SPECIAL (ADVANCED PINOUÏ-BINOUÏ PROJECT) 9
3 rooms 88 sqm 23,295 ₪/sqm
2,050,000 ₪
$707,250 · €608,850
YR YAMIM - luxury building near the sea and shopping center 10
4 rooms 138 sqm 30,072 ₪/sqm
4,150,000 ₪
$1,431,750 · €1,232,550
Bright 3-room apartment in central Netanya 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Bright 3-room apartment in central Netanya

3 rooms 82 sqm 27,927 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$790,050 · €680,130
AGAMIM 6
Sale Apartment Agamim

AGAMIM

4 rooms 120 sqm 24,583 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,017,750 · €876,150
For sale: 3-room apartment in central Netanya – on the verge of a TAMA 38 project starting in the coming days 7
3 rooms 90 sqm 20,556 ₪/sqm
1,850,000 ₪
$638,250 · €549,450
City center penthouse 6
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

City center penthouse

5 rooms 144 sqm 23,750 ₪/sqm
3,420,000 ₪
$1,179,900 · €1,015,740
DAVID HAMELEH STREET 6
Sale Apartment Kikar

DAVID HAMELEH STREET

4 rooms 98 sqm 27,041 ₪/sqm
2,650,000 ₪
$914,250 · €787,050
Good site 6
Sale Office Centre Ville

Good site

1 rooms 30 sqm 13,333 ₪/sqm
400,000 ₪
$138,000 · €118,800
High standing 10
Sale Apartment Nat600

High standing

5 rooms 130 sqm 33,077 ₪/sqm
4,300,000 ₪
$1,483,500 · €1,277,100
Very spacious apartment steps away from Kikar and the beach EXCLUSIVE 7
3 rooms 100 sqm 24,000 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$828,000 · €712,800

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe