For Sale in Netanya

178 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Premium project, near sea and Kikar 3
New Apartment Centre Ville

Premium project, near sea and Kikar

4 rooms 128 sqm 21,875 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$963,200 · €828,800
with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a new building,Splendid,New,quality project
4 rooms 106 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,650,000 ₪
$911,600 · €784,400
New Project - 15% Payment at Signing - Netanya 5
4 rooms 102 sqm 28,314 ₪/sqm
2,888,000 ₪
$993,472 · €854,848
Netanya City Center - Abbah Hillel Street 6
4 rooms 107 sqm 22,897 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$842,800 · €725,200
CITY CENTER PENTHOUSE 10
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

CITY CENTER PENTHOUSE

5 rooms 140 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,204,000 · €1,036,000
CITY CENTER - DIZENGOFF STREET 10
Sale Apartment Kikar

CITY CENTER - DIZENGOFF STREET

4 rooms 147 sqm 18,367 ₪/sqm
2,700,000 ₪
$928,800 · €799,200
Netanya 5
Sale Apartment Mer

Netanya

4 rooms 100 sqm 23,000 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$791,200 · €680,800
City center - 4 rooms + sukkah terrace 8
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

City center - 4 rooms + sukkah terrace

4 rooms 95 sqm 25,789 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$842,800 · €725,200
Special investor opportunity - 5.3% yield
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Special investor opportunity - 5.3% yield

4 rooms 105 sqm 21,429 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$774,000 · €666,000
Exceptional property 6
Sale Penthouse Mer

Exceptional property

4 rooms 240 sqm 52,500 ₪/sqm
12,600,000 ₪
$4,334,400 · €3,729,600
Triplex at the foot of the kikar 6
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

Triplex at the foot of the kikar

5 rooms 173 sqm 21,908 ₪/sqm
3,790,000 ₪
$1,303,760 · €1,121,840
Detached House 4
Sale Villa Centre Ville

Detached House

7 rooms 300 sqm 33,000 ₪/sqm
9,900,000 ₪
$3,405,600 · €2,930,400

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe