For Sale in Netanya

178 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

5 rooms 130 sqm 26,731 ₪/sqm
3,475,000 ₪
$1,198,875 · €1,032,075
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

5 rooms 130 sqm 26,923 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,207,500 · €1,039,500
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Penthouse Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

5 rooms 140 sqm 32,143 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,552,500 · €1,336,500
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

5 rooms 130 sqm 27,115 ₪/sqm
3,525,000 ₪
$1,216,125 · €1,046,925
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

5 rooms 130 sqm 27,308 ₪/sqm
3,550,000 ₪
$1,224,750 · €1,054,350
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

4 rooms 124 sqm 25,605 ₪/sqm
3,175,000 ₪
$1,095,375 · €942,975
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

4 rooms 124 sqm 26,411 ₪/sqm
3,275,000 ₪
$1,129,875 · €972,675
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Penthouse Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

5 rooms 143 sqm 31,818 ₪/sqm
4,550,000 ₪
$1,569,750 · €1,351,350
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

4 rooms 124 sqm 26,008 ₪/sqm
3,225,000 ₪
$1,112,625 · €957,825
projet netanya centre ville 7
New Apartment Centre Ville

projet netanya centre ville

4 rooms 124 sqm 26,210 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,121,250 · €965,250
Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Apartment Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

4 rooms 107 sqm 34,449 ₪/sqm
3,686,000 ₪
$1,271,670 · €1,094,742
Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Apartment Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

4 rooms 116 sqm 28,241 ₪/sqm
3,276,000 ₪
$1,130,220 · €972,972

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe