For Sale in Netanya

178 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Apartment Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

5 rooms 116 sqm 28,759 ₪/sqm
3,336,000 ₪
$1,147,584 · €987,456
Projet neuf de haut standing sur le kikar 5
5 rooms 132 sqm 31,826 ₪/sqm
4,201,000 ₪
$1,445,144 · €1,243,496
Projet neuf de haut standing sur le kikar 5
4 rooms 110 sqm 32,000 ₪/sqm
3,520,000 ₪
$1,210,880 · €1,041,920
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

4 rooms 105 sqm 26,952 ₪/sqm
2,830,000 ₪
$973,520 · €837,680
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

4 rooms 105 sqm 27,333 ₪/sqm
2,870,000 ₪
$987,280 · €849,520
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

5 rooms 125 sqm 24,048 ₪/sqm
3,006,000 ₪
$1,034,064 · €889,776
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

5 rooms 125 sqm 24,368 ₪/sqm
3,046,000 ₪
$1,047,824 · €901,616
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

4 rooms 105 sqm 28,095 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,014,800 · €873,200
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

5 rooms 125 sqm 24,688 ₪/sqm
3,086,000 ₪
$1,061,584 · €913,456
New Project Downtown Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

New Project Downtown Netanya

4 rooms 105 sqm 28,857 ₪/sqm
3,030,000 ₪
$1,042,320 · €896,880
New Project Netanya City Center 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

New Project Netanya City Center

5 rooms 125 sqm 25,328 ₪/sqm
3,166,000 ₪
$1,089,104 · €937,136
New project downtown Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

New project downtown Netanya

5 rooms 137 sqm 29,124 ₪/sqm
3,990,000 ₪
$1,372,560 · €1,181,040

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe