For Sale in Netanya

178 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

4 rooms 105 sqm 28,476 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,031,550 · €888,030
Projet neuf centre ville Netanya 5
New Apartment Centre Ville

Projet neuf centre ville Netanya

5 rooms 125 sqm 25,008 ₪/sqm
3,126,000 ₪
$1,078,470 · €928,422
4-room apartment for sale in new project, stunning view, Netanya 3
4 rooms 105 sqm 28,095 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,017,750 · €876,150
Rav Kook Street near Kikar 8
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Rav Kook Street near Kikar

3 rooms 86 sqm 22,674 ₪/sqm
1,950,000 ₪
$672,750 · €579,150
Large 4-room apartment for sale, stunning sea view, Netanya 6
4 rooms 124 sqm 42,742 ₪/sqm
5,300,000 ₪
$1,828,500 · €1,574,100
Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot

4 rooms 135 sqm 22,889 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,066,050 · €917,730
Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa EXCLUSIVE 11
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa

3 rooms 92 sqm 29,185 ₪/sqm
2,685,000 ₪
$926,325 · €797,445
Sea View - Nitsa - Good Deal EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Mer

Sea View - Nitsa - Good Deal

4 rooms 97 sqm 29,381 ₪/sqm
2,850,000 ₪
$983,250 · €846,450
Rav Kook 8 – Netanya | Prime location steps from the sea - JERUSALEM IMMOBILIER 026786595 EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 124 sqm 18,710 ₪/sqm
2,320,000 ₪
$800,400 · €689,040
CITY CENTER - TAMA 38 - Delivery in 20 months
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

CITY CENTER - TAMA 38 - Delivery in 20 months

3 rooms 98 sqm 21,429 ₪/sqm
2,100,000 ₪
$724,500 · €623,700
PENTHOUSE AT THE FOOT OF THE KIKAR 10
Sale Penthouse Kikar

PENTHOUSE AT THE FOOT OF THE KIKAR

5 rooms 187 sqm 50,267 ₪/sqm
9,400,000 ₪
$3,243,000 · €2,791,800
Nova Building - Shouk NETANYA 5
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Nova Building - Shouk NETANYA

2 rooms 55 sqm 27,273 ₪/sqm
1,500,000 ₪
$517,500 · €445,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe